Race Results

14/09/2016 3:56pm

The official times for the 2016 Independent Schools Race and the Local School Derby are below. Thanks to all those who took part and congratulations to the winners! 

 Local School Derby

Darfield High School DHS C    
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Scott Bourgeois 22 34.252 31.679 65.931
Peter Bourgeois 47 32.674 40.579 73.253
Lachlan Daly 73 36.246 31.94 68.186
Ollie Blackburn 98 33.228 27.999 61.227
      Team Time 195.34
Cust School Cust Cheetahs  
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Zaya McDonald 3 35.056 32.971 68.027
Quade McLachlan 29 34.001 32.48 66.481
Logan Benson 54 40.56 35.126 75.686
George Riley 80 34.829 31.52 66.349
      Team Time 200.86
Darfield High School DHS A    
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Tom Freeman 6 29.814 28.264 58.078
Harry Cookson 32 27.688 25.898 53.586
Monique Weber 57 29.964 28.502 58.466
Mari Henderson 83 29.64 26.609 56.249
      Team Time 167.91
Darfield High School DHS B    
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Emily Waters 8 35.336 32.818 68.154
Maia Adams 33 34.722 31.814 66.536
Anna Mckenzie 58 39.763 36.242 76.005
Oscar Gosling 85 37.392 34.006 71.398
      Team Time 206.09
Swannanoa School The Dragons  
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Nick Brady 15 41.375 32.599 73.974
Nick Dobson 40 39.518 36.649 76.167
Malia Parson 66 46.94 43.501 90.441
Ben De Vanny 93 58.344 50.546 108.89
      Team Time 240.58
Ohoka  Ohoka All stars   
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Jasmine Ginnever 18 DQ 48.45 #VALUE!
Olivia  Haigh 43 51.209 64.017 115.226
Tayla Fleming 69 47.051 42.606 89.657
Gracie  Haigh 95 44.837 37.973 82.81
      Team Time 287.69
         
Ohoka  Ohoka hotshots   
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Ellese Haigh 19 38.052 32.996 71.048
Freya Ginnever 44 47.813 47.162 94.975
Molly Ginnever 70 67.316 36.256 103.572
Amelia McAlister 96 43.122 38.074 81.196
      Team Time 247.22
West Eyreton School Warriors    
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Lilly Van Rooy 20 217.75 165.068 382.818
Holly Hansen 45 51.964 48.719 100.683
Freja Lister 71 52.252 52.144 104.396
      Team Time 587.9
Ohoka  Ohoka Lads     
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Charlie  Haigh  23 43.302 37.561 80.863
Charlie Hatten  48 42.024 40.209 82.233
Ben Simmerson  74 48.171 44.983 93.154
      Team Time 256.25
Springfield School Black on White    
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Michael Weber 21 33.271 29.969 63.24
Obie Simper 46 31.716 28.51 60.226
Hamish Henderson 72 33.791 28.949 62.74
Jordan Yaxley 97 31.034 27.925 58.959
      Team Time 181.93
Swannanoa School The Stormers    
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Matt Brady 24 38.224 38.322 76.546
Cameron Salton 49 45.923 39.504 85.427
Campbell Searle 75 40.764 35.261 76.025
      Team Time 238
West Eyreton School Tigers      
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Louie Coburn 25 46.521 45.428 91.949
Ben Lister 50 49.467 47.841 97.308
Baxter Bretherton 76 51.232 57.816 109.048
      Team Time 298.31
West Eyreton School Wizards      
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Zephryn Hinman 26 35.403 35.058 70.461
Jacob Hinman 51 37.898 35.34 73.238
Ben Hansen 77 37.159 33.221 70.38
William Bretherton 99 38.259 33.572 71.831
      Team Time 212.67
Ashgrove Ashgrove  Allstars      
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Aimee Planner 2 38.451 37.07 75.521
Michael Planner 28 40.31 37.36 77.67
Vaea Sydall 53 38.562 34.967 73.529
Tasi Sydall 79 38.033 34.686 72.719
      Team Time 221.77
Cust School Cust Crushers      
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Archie Prain 4 32.228 29.699 61.927
Tinesha Benson 30 40.247 34.761 75.008
Harper McDonald 55 37.312 38.032 75.344
Billie McLachlan 81 50.884 49.941 100.825
      Team Time 212.28
Darfield Primary Alpine Rockets      
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Lachlan Galletly 1 41.01 42.254 83.264
Thomas Galletty 27 45.599 43.774 89.373
Jack Guy 52 41.512 36.777 78.289
Page Adams 78 44.596 42.637 87.233
      Team Time 248.79
Darfield Primary Darfield Stormers      
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Daniel Pooler 5 39.153 37.607 76.76
Nami Kelly 31 45.072 42.537 87.609
Noah Whiteside 56 47.509 42.113 89.622
Jack Slater 82 46.35 37.446 83.796
      Team Time 248.17
Darfield Primary Double D's      
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Eddie Adams 9 30.866 59.214 90.08
Skye Collins 34 40.005 DQ #VALUE!
Harriet Collins 59 38.274 35.255 73.529
Jack Collins 86 39.513 37.804 77.317
      Team Time 240.93
Dunsandal School Lions      
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Macrae Ferguson 10 64.562 57.077 121.639
Cooper Gerrand 35 56.7 50.577 107.277
Charlotte O'Reilly 60 47.678 56.138 103.816
Lucy Paterson 88 83.526 70.237 153.763
      Team Time 332.73
Glentunnel School Team       
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Anabelle McGuikin 13 34.651 32.164 66.815
Barnaby Maude 38 31.446 28.943 60.389
Loyalty Ponga 63 47.956 45.931 93.887
Cole Atufola 91 49.098 41.913 91.011
      Team Time 218.22
Hororata School Team Horror Power       
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Toby Thwaites 14 40.823 37.522 78.345
Fletcher Thwaites 39 DQ 38.375 #VALUE!
Miles Henriksen 64 37.149 33.875 71.024
Poppy Freeman 92 36.867 31.409 68.276
      Team Time 217.65
Sheffield Sheffield Team      
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Beau Collier 12 66.758 57.596 124.354
Anna Smith 37 73.852 58.508 132.36
Jack Smith 62 43.083 39.253 82.336
Mirah Seville 90 DNF 51.269 #VALUE!
      Team Time 339.05
Springfield School No Name      
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Tor Chiles 11 34.844 33.097 67.941
Joy Chiles 36 38.071 38.462 76.533
Maddison Boekholt 61 33.597 30.622 64.219
Blake Ford 89 34.373 30.529 64.902
      Team Time 197.06
West Eyreton School Winners      
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
Elizabeth De Lima 17 44.554 49.159 93.713
Bailey Sullivan 42 41.151 38.169 79.32
Alex Fulton 68 45.484 43.655 89.139
      Team Time 262.17
Windwhistle School Windwhistle Flyers      
Racer Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total
George Daly 16 43.3 39.527 82.827
Georgie Veronese 41 35.693 33.379 69.072
Emily Richards 67 46.098 47.322 93.42
Fergus Daly 94 44.909 41.622 86.531
      Team Time 238.43
School Team Name Racer Name Year B/G Category Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total Time
Ashgrove Ashgrove  Allstars Aimee Planner Y1-6 G Mixed 2 38.451 37.07 75.521
Ashgrove Ashgrove  Allstars Michael Planner Y1-6 B Mixed 28 40.31 37.36 77.67
Ashgrove Ashgrove  Allstars Tasi Sydall Y1-6 G Mixed 79 38.033 34.686 72.719
Ashgrove Ashgrove  Allstars Vaea Sydall Y1-6 G Mixed 53 38.562 34.967 73.529
Cust School Cust Cheetahs George Riley Y7-8 B Mixed 80 34.829 31.52 66.349
Cust School Cust Cheetahs Logan Benson Y7-8 B Mixed 54 40.56 35.126 75.686
Cust School Cust Cheetahs Quade McLachlan Y7-8 B Mixed 29 34.001 32.48 66.481
Cust School Cust Cheetahs Zaya McDonald Y7-8 G Mixed 3 35.056 32.971 68.027
Cust School Cust Crushers Archie Prain Y1-6 B Mixed 4 32.228 29.699 61.927
Cust School Cust Crushers Billie McLachlan Y1-6 G Mixed 81 50.884 49.941 100.825
Cust School Cust Crushers Harper McDonald Y1-6 G Mixed 55 37.312 38.032 75.344
Cust School Cust Crushers Tinesha Benson Y1-6 G Mixed 30 40.247 34.761 75.008
Darfield High School DHS A Harry Cookson Y7-8 B Mixed 32 27.688 25.898 53.586
Darfield High School DHS A Mari Henderson Y7-8 G Mixed 83 29.64 26.609 56.249
Darfield High School DHS A Monique Weber Y7-8 G Mixed 57 29.964 28.502 58.466
Darfield High School DHS A Tom Freeman Y7-8 B Mixed 6 29.814 28.264 58.078
Darfield High School DHS B Anna Mckenzie Y7-8 G Mixed 58 39.763 36.242 76.005
Darfield High School DHS B Emily Waters Y7-8 G Mixed 8 35.336 32.818 68.154
Darfield High School DHS B Maia Adams Y7-8 G Mixed 33 34.722 31.814 66.536
Darfield High School DHS B Oscar Gosling Y7-8 B Mixed 85 37.392 34.006 71.398
Darfield High School DHS C Lachlan Daly Y7-8 B Boys 73 36.246 31.94 68.186
Darfield High School DHS C Ollie Blackburn Y7-8 B Boys 98 33.228 27.999 61.227
Darfield High School DHS C Peter Bourgeois Y7-8 B Boys 47 32.674 40.579 73.253
Darfield High School DHS C Scott Bourgeois Y7-8 B Boys 22 34.252 31.679 65.931
Darfield Primary Alpine Rockets Jack Guy Y1-6 B Mixed 52 41.512 36.777 78.289
Darfield Primary Alpine Rockets Lachlan Galletly Y1-6 B Mixed 1 41.01 42.254 83.264
Darfield Primary Alpine Rockets Page Adams Y1-6 G Mixed 78 44.596 42.637 87.233
Darfield Primary Alpine Rockets Thomas Galletty Y1-6 B Mixed 27 45.599 43.774 89.373
Darfield Primary Darfield Stormers Daniel Pooler Y1-6 B Mixed 5 39.153 37.607 76.76
Darfield Primary Darfield Stormers Jack Slater Y1-6 B Mixed 82 46.35 37.446 83.796
Darfield Primary Darfield Stormers Nami Kelly Y1-6 G Mixed 31 45.072 42.537 87.609
Darfield Primary Darfield Stormers Noah Whiteside Y1-6 B Mixed 56 47.509 42.113 89.622
Darfield Primary Double D's Eddie Adams Y1-6 B Mixed 9 30.866 59.214 90.08
Darfield Primary Double D's Harriet Collins Y1-6 G Mixed 59 38.274 35.255 73.529
Darfield Primary Double D's Jack Collins Y1-6 B Mixed 86 39.513 37.804 77.317
Darfield Primary Double D's Skye Collins Y1-6 B Mixed 34 40.005 DQ  
Dunsandal School Lions Charlotte O'Reilly Y1-6 G Mixed 60 47.678 56.138 103.816
Dunsandal School Lions Cooper Gerrand Y1-6 B Mixed 35 56.7 50.577 107.277
Dunsandal School Lions Lucy Paterson Y1-6 G Mixed 88 83.526 70.237 153.763
Dunsandal School Lions Macrae Ferguson Y1-6 G Mixed 10 64.562 57.077 121.639
Glentunnel School Team  Anabelle McGuikin Y1-6 G Mixed 13 34.651 32.164 66.815
Glentunnel School Team  Barnaby Maude Y1-6 B Mixed 38 31.446 28.943 60.389
Glentunnel School Team  Cole Atufola Y1-6 B Mixed 91 49.098 41.913 91.011
Glentunnel School Team  Loyalty Ponga Y1-6 G Mixed 63 47.956 45.931 93.887
Hororata School Team Horror Power  Fletcher Thwaites Y1-6 B Mixed 39 DQ 38.375  
Hororata School Team Horror Power  Miles Henriksen Y1-6 B Mixed 64 37.149 33.875 71.024
Hororata School Team Horror Power  Poppy Freeman Y1-6 G Mixed 92 36.867 31.409 68.276
Hororata School Team Horror Power  Toby Thwaites Y1-6 B Mixed 14 40.823 37.522 78.345
Ohoka  Ohoka All stars  Gracie  Haigh Y1-6 G Girls 95 44.837 37.973 82.81
Ohoka  Ohoka All stars  Jasmine Ginnever Y1-6 G Girls 18 DQ 48.45  
Ohoka  Ohoka All stars  Olivia  Haigh Y1-6 G Girls 43 51.209 64.017 115.226
Ohoka  Ohoka All stars  Tayla Fleming Y1-6 G Girls 69 47.051 42.606 89.657
Ohoka  Ohoka hotshots  Amelia McAlister Y1-6 G Girls 96 43.122 38.074 81.196
Ohoka  Ohoka hotshots  Ellese Haigh Y1-6 G Girls 19 38.052 32.996 71.048
Ohoka  Ohoka hotshots  Freya Ginnever Y1-6 G Girls 44 47.813 47.162 94.975
Ohoka  Ohoka hotshots  Molly Ginnever Y1-6 G Girls 70 67.316 36.256 103.572
Ohoka  Ohoka Lads  Ben Simmerson  Y1-6 B Boys 74 48.171 44.983 93.154
Ohoka  Ohoka Lads  Charlie  Haigh  Y1-6 B Boys 23 43.302 37.561 80.863
Ohoka  Ohoka Lads  Charlie Hatten  Y1-6 B Boys 48 42.024 40.209 82.233
Sheffield Sheffield Team Anna Smith Y1-6 G Mixed 37 73.852 58.508 132.36
Sheffield Sheffield Team Beau Collier Y1-6 B Mixed 12 66.758 57.596 124.354
Sheffield Sheffield Team Jack Smith Y1-6 B Mixed 62 43.083 39.253 82.336
Sheffield Sheffield Team Mirah Seville Y1-6 G Mixed 90 DNF 51.269  
Springfield School Black on White Hamish Henderson Y1-6 B Boys 72 33.791 28.949 62.74
Springfield School Black on White Jordan Yaxley Y1-6 B Boys 97 31.034 27.925 58.959
Springfield School Black on White Michael Weber Y1-6 B Boys 21 33.271 29.969 63.24
Springfield School Black on White Obie Simper Y1-6 B Boys 46 31.716 28.51 60.226
Springfield School No Name Blake Ford Y1-6 B Mixed 89 34.373 30.529 64.902
Springfield School No Name Joy Chiles Y1-6 G Mixed 36 38.071 38.462 76.533
Springfield School No Name Maddison Boekholt Y1-6 G Mixed 61 33.597 30.622 64.219
Springfield School No Name Tor Chiles Y1-6 B Mixed 11 34.844 33.097 67.941
Swannanoa School The Dragons Ben De Vanny Y7-8 B Mixed 93 58.344 50.546 108.89
Swannanoa School The Dragons Malia Parson Y7-8 G Mixed 66 46.94 43.501 90.441
Swannanoa School The Dragons Nick Brady Y7-8 B Mixed 15 41.375 32.599 73.974
Swannanoa School The Dragons Nick Dobson Y7-8 B Mixed 40 39.518 36.649 76.167
Swannanoa School The Stormers Cameron Salton Y1-6 B Boys 49 45.923 39.504 85.427
Swannanoa School The Stormers Campbell Searle Y1-6 B Boys 75 40.764 35.261 76.025
Swannanoa School The Stormers Matt Brady Y1-6 B Boys 24 38.224 38.322 76.546
West Eyreton School Tigers Baxter Bretherton Y1-6 B Boys 76 51.232 57.816 109.048
West Eyreton School Tigers Ben Lister Y1-6 B Boys 50 49.467 47.841 97.308
West Eyreton School Tigers Louie Coburn Y1-6 B Boys 25 46.521 45.428 91.949
West Eyreton School Warriors Freja Lister Y1-6 G Girls 71 52.252 52.144 104.396
West Eyreton School Warriors Holly Hansen Y1-6 G Girls 45 51.964 48.719 100.683
West Eyreton School Warriors Lilly Van Rooy Y1-6 G Girls 20 217.75 165.068 382.818
West Eyreton School Winners Alex Fulton Y1-6 B Mixed 68 45.484 43.655 89.139
West Eyreton School Winners Bailey Sullivan Y1-6 B Mixed 42 41.151 38.169 79.32
West Eyreton School Winners Elizabeth De Lima Y1-6 G Mixed 17 44.554 49.159 93.713
West Eyreton School Wizards Ben Hansen Y1-6 B Boys 77 37.159 33.221 70.38
West Eyreton School Wizards Jacob Hinman Y1-6 B Boys 51 37.898 35.34 73.238
West Eyreton School Wizards William Bretherton Y1-6 B Boys 99 38.259 33.572 71.831
West Eyreton School Wizards Zephryn Hinman Y1-6 B Boys 26 35.403 35.058 70.461
Windwhistle School Windwhistle Flyers Emily Richards Y1-6 G Mixed 67 46.098 47.322 93.42
Windwhistle School Windwhistle Flyers Fergus Daly Y1-6 B Mixed 94 44.909 41.622 86.531
Windwhistle School Windwhistle Flyers George Daly Y1-6 B Mixed 16 43.3 39.527 82.827
Windwhistle School Windwhistle Flyers Georgie Veronese Y1-6 B Mixed 41 35.693 33.379 69.072

 

2016 Independent Schools Race

School Team Name Racer Name B/G Category Bib # Time 1 Time 2 Total Time
Cathedral Grammar Mixed team 1 Annabelle Schneideman G Mixed 1 32.32 31.914 64.234
Cathedral Grammar Mixed team 2 Jonah Richardson B Mixed 2 45.789 42.468 88.257
Saint Michaels All Saints Henry Ansell-Steeg B Mixed 3 55.651 57.509 113.16
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed A Arisa Mori (G) G Mixed 4 31.226 31.241 62.467
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed B Alex Carrodus B Mixed 5 38.21 35.102 73.312
St Andrews College STAC co-ed C Lorenzo Gauci B Mixed 6 37.37 35.955 73.325
St Andrews College STAC co-ed D Lily Ellis ( G) G Mixed 8 43.703 39.922 83.625
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed E Anika Bayley ( G) G Mixed 9 52.098 45.709 97.807
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed F Elliot Menzies B Mixed 11 45.475 42.601 88.076
Selwyn House Selwyn Rockets Felicity Pye G Girls 12 47.47 41.02 88.49
Selwyn House Selwyn Speedsters Caya Wieberneit G Girls 13 47.371 44.386 91.757
Selwyn House Selwyn racers Meg Glassey G Girls 14 44.714 40.091 84.805
Cathedral Grammar Girls team Jemima Pett G Girls 15 43.887 39.249 83.136
St Andrews College STAC Girls 1 Pieta Bayley G Girls 16 65.793 57.279 123.072
Medbury School Medbury Red Charles Lord B Boys 17 31.697 30.025 61.722
Medbury School Medbury Black William Picton-Warlow B Boys 19 33.33 34.658 67.988
Medbury School Medbury Blue Jack McKeown B Boys 20 41.625 39.653 81.278
St Andrews College STAC Boys  1 Hayden Lam B Boys 21 41.355 37.832 79.187
St Andrews College STAC Boys 2 Oscar Brady B Boys 22 44.612 40.661 85.273
Waihi School Waihi B- Boys Ben Donaldson B Boys 23 43.905 39.296 83.201
Waihi School Waihi A - Boys Charles Burdon B Boys 24 0 32.097 32.097
Cathedral Grammar Mixed team 1 Molly Moffat G Mixed 25 34.462 33.79 68.252
Cathedral Grammar Mixed team 2 Euan McVicar B Mixed 26 52.815 46.567 99.382
Saint Michaels All Saints Giorgio Heandle B Mixed 27 48.837 45.552 94.389
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed A Hamish Patterson B Mixed 28 36.262 32.897 69.159
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed B Kotori Mori (G) G Mixed 29 38.119 37.575 75.694
St Andrews College STAC co-ed C Oliver Odlin B Mixed 30 38.278 36.068 74.346
St Andrews College STAC co-ed D Angus Hill B Mixed 31 41.977 38.467 80.444
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed E William Currie B Mixed 32 103.112 42.876 145.988
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed F Cherry Zhou(G) G Mixed 33 52.842 47.26 100.102
Selwyn House Selwyn Rockets Julia Holmes G Girls 34 44.15 39.237 83.387
Selwyn House Selwyn Speedsters Jessica McDonald G Girls 35 47.109 44.722 91.831
Selwyn House Selwyn racers Cathlin Wieberneit G Girls 36 43.067 38.86 81.927
Cathedral Grammar Girls team Isabella Bullen G Girls 40 41.984 68.936 110.92
St Andrews College STAC Girls 1 Isabella Mangos G Girls 41 55.704 48.034 103.738
Medbury School Medbury Red William Kenny B Boys 42 33.528 30.612 64.14
Medbury School Medbury Black Bradley Shearer B Boys 43 32.16 30.844 63.004
Medbury School Medbury Blue Charlie Dalling B Boys 44 38.539 37.37 75.909
St Andrews College STAC Boys  1 Matthew Patterson B Boys 45 39.952 35.845 75.797
St Andrews College STAC Boys 2 Renny Dephoff B Boys 46 39.836 36.839 76.675
Waihi School Waihi B- Boys Harry Smith B Boys 47 40.039 35.76 75.799
Waihi School Waihi A - Boys barnaby Middleton B Boys 48 36.487 32.292 68.779
Cathedral Grammar Mixed team 1 George Pearce B Mixed 49 39.489 36.006 75.495
Cathedral Grammar Mixed team 2 Olivia Barnett G Mixed 50 46.19 42.765 88.955
Saint Michaels All Saints Ella Meikle G Mixed 51 44.743 44.09 88.833
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed A Tobias Paull B Mixed 52 35.11 32.51 67.62
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed B Rupert Shepherd B Mixed 53 39.49 36.527 76.017
St Andrews College STAC co-ed C Jenna Russell ( G) G Mixed 54 41.965 38.267 80.232
St Andrews College STAC co-ed D Iven Wang B Mixed 55 DNF    
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed E Ethan Lam B Mixed 56 53.622 45.815 99.437
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed F Summer Zhou (G) G Mixed 57 60.448 62.62 123.068
Selwyn House Selwyn Rockets Hermione Murden G Girls 58 51.581 45.607 97.188
Selwyn House Selwyn Speedsters Coco Brady G Girls 59 51.508 48.916 100.424
Selwyn House Selwyn racers Grace Glassey G Girls 60 38.903 36.023 74.926
Cathedral Grammar Girls team Saskia Murray G Girls 61 41.222 38.759 79.981
St Andrews College STAC Girls 1 Ruby McPhail G Girls 62 54.121 49.507 103.628
Medbury School Medbury Red Tom Picton -Warlow B Boys 63 43.036 29.958 72.994
Medbury School Medbury Black Charlie Woelders B Boys 64 35.221 32.118 67.339
Medbury School Medbury Blue Eddy Connolly B Boys 65 41.735 39.958 81.693
St Andrews College STAC Boys  1 Ben Shand B Boys 66 41.71 38.854 80.564
St Andrews College STAC Boys 2 Rowan Ellis B Boys 67 47.289 41.824 89.113
Waihi School Waihi B- Boys James Guerin B Boys 68 39.99 36.936 76.926
Waihi School Waihi A - Boys Gus Mckenzie B Boys 69 105.734 35.235 140.969
Cathedral Grammar Mixed team 1 Johhn Bullen B Mixed 70 43.161 37.91 81.071
Cathedral Grammar Mixed team 2 Noor Lovatt G Mixed 71 42.047 42.264 84.311
Saint Michaels All Saints Ella Matthews G Mixed 72 44.94 43.616 88.556
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed A Alys Scott(G) G Mixed 74 33.4 30.44 63.84
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed B Edward Davidson B Mixed 75 38.851 35.021 73.872
St Andrews College STAC co-ed C Louis Wells B Mixed 76 40.308 65.431 105.739
St Andrews College STAC co-ed D Jordan Wolfenden B Mixed 77 44.826 39.224 84.05
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed E Claudia Russell B Mixed 79 47.037 45.465 92.502
St Andrews College STAC Co-ed F Edwin Short B Mixed 80 46.735 43.308 90.043
Selwyn House Selwyn Rockets Alice Hunter G Girls 81 47.536 46.85 94.386
Selwyn House Selwyn Speedsters Greta Mortlock G Girls 82 46.613 42.45 89.063
Selwyn House Selwyn racers Lydia Pye G Girls 83 43.478 39.95 83.428
Cathedral Grammar Girls team Sophie Schneideman G Girls 85 44.017 39.043 83.06
St Andrews College STAC Girls 1 Frankie Richards G Girls 86 48.192 44.94 93.132
Medbury School Medbury Red Sam Willems B Boys 88 33.325 30.539 63.864
Medbury School Medbury Black Joseph Connolly B Boys 89 33.819 30.397 64.216
Medbury School Medbury Blue Lochlan Willi B Boys 90 45.53 41.763 87.293
St Andrews College STAC Boys  1 Felix Kenton - Smith B Boys 91 37.852 32.79 70.642
St Andrews College STAC Boys 2 Josh McPhail B Boys 92 45.23 36.285 81.515
Waihi School Waihi B- Boys Oscar Todhunter B Boys 93 41.119 36.285 77.404
Waihi School Waihi A - Boys Henry Farrell B Boys 94 39.893 33.599 73.492